Glass Shower Hardware
Browse a Variety Of Shower Door Hardware, Frameless Door Pull Handles, Seals & Sweeps, Frameless “U” Channels, Towel Bars and thresholds to Give Your Shower the Upgrade It Needs.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
18" Single Mount Tubular Shower Door Towel Bar
WGS
Price: $41.70 - $47.48Tubular 18" Single-sided shower glass towel bar. The low profile end caps are ideal for use on bypass sliding doors. Fabricated from 3/4" Diameter heavy wall brass tubing. These shower door towel...T-PALSM18Price: $41.70 - $47.48 -
On Sale
Chocolate Brown Kingston Wall Mount Full Back Shower Door Hinge
WGS
Now: $42.00Was: $52.50Kingston Series, Chocolate Brown Finished wall mount frameless shower door hinge with full back plate. This jumbo version of our standard plaza hinge provides the maximum rated capacity of any...KWM-F-OBNow: $42.00Was: $52.50 -
On Sale
Chocolate Brown Cambridge Wall Mount Short Back Plate Shower Door Hinge
WGS
Now: $33.52Was: $41.90Cambridge Series, Chocolate Brown finish wall mount frameless shower door hinge with short back plate. The short back plate is preferred on installations where the least amount of exposed metal is...CAMWM-OBNow: $33.52Was: $41.90 -
On Sale
Chocolate Brown Single Mount Cylinder Style Shower Door Knob
WGS
Now: $8.49Was: $10.61Chocolate Brown Finish, Single-sided Cylinder Style Shower Door Knob. Knob measures 3/4" in diameter and stand 1-1/4" from the door surface. The end cap stands 5/32" from the door surface. Solid...K-STS-OBNow: $8.49Was: $10.61 -
Clear U-Channel with 90 Degree 1-1/8" Fin Seal for 3/8" Glass - 95" Long
WGS
Price: $31.48Features, Advantages, and Benefits 1-1/8" Fin Crystal Clear UV Resistant Mold Resistant, with Anti-Fungal Additives Crystal Clear UV Resistant Mold Resistant, with Anti-Fungal AdditivesPCSU38-8Price: $31.48 -
Kingston Beveled Wall Mount Short Back Shower Door Hinge
WGS
Price: $46.02 - $72.82Kingston Beveled Series, wall mount frameless shower door hinge with short back plate. This jumbo version of our standard rotunda hinge provides the maximum rated capacity of any shower door hinge on...KWM-BPrice: $46.02 - $72.82 -
Plaza Series Pivot Hinge Glass To Header
WGS
Price: $48.25 - $75.01Plaza Series header (top) mount frameless shower door pivot hinge. Solid Brass construction with all moving parts (pins and springs) in precision machined stainless steel. These square edge shower...NHMPrice: $48.25 - $75.01 -
Slip Over 135 Degree Frameless Shower Glass Clip
WGS
Price: $19.35 - $21.55Brass 135 Degree slip over glass clamp. The clamp is held in place with a set screw in each leg. Designed to aid with the pressure positioned on glass panels in frameless shower applications. Also...C-SLIP135Price: $19.35 - $21.55 -
American Classic 135 Degree Glass To Glass Shower Door Hinge
American Classic
Price: $96.96 - $106.53American Classic Series, 135 Degree glass to glass shower door hinge. Solid Brass construction with all moving parts (pins and springs) in precision machined stainless steel. These square edge shower...AC135Price: $96.96 - $106.53 -
Chrome Single Mount Cylinder Style Shower Door Knob
WGS
Price: $8.38Chrome Plated, Single-sided Cylinder Style Shower Door Knob. Knob measures 3/4" in diameter and stand 1-1/4" from the door surface. The end cap stands 5/32" from the door surface. Solid Brass...K-STS-CPrice: $8.38 -
Clear U Vinyl Bulb Seal For 1/2" Glass
WGS
Price: $27.92Features, Advantages, and Benefits Use With In/Outswing Shower Doors 95" Stock Lengths Use With Tempered Glass Soft Bulb Allows for In/Outswing Crystal Clear UV Resistant Mold Resistant, with...PCBSU12-8Price: $27.92 -
Plaza Series 180 Degree Glass To Glass Pivoting Transom Clip
WGS
Price: $17.20 - $33.92Plaza Series 4" x 2" glass to glass mount operable transom pivoting clip. These square edge clips are designed to rotate a movable transom glass off an inline fixed glass panel for frameless shower...C-PT180Price: $17.20 - $33.92 -
Satin Brass Frameless Shower Door Half-Round Aluminum Threshold 47"
WGS
Price: $12.00Anodized Frameless Shower Door Half-Round Aluminum Threshold. The low profile contour shape is gentle on the feet while providing a good dam to allow water to drain back into the shower floor. It is...357-80612-4Price: $12.00 -
6" Back To Back Ladder Pull Handles
WGS
Price: $67.03 - $69.0319mm Diameter Round Tubing Back To Back Shower Door Pull Handle Without Washers 3/4"(19mm) Diameter Brass Tubing Designed for 1/4"(6mm) and 1/2"(12mm) Glass 6"-30" Center Spacing All...Z-5313-6Price: $67.03 - $69.03 -
On Sale
8" Back To Back Ladder Pull Handles
WGS
Price: $65.99 - $69.0319mm Diameter Round Tubing Back To Back Shower Door Ladder Pull Handle Without washers. 3/4"(19mm) Diameter Brass Tubing Designed for 1/4"(6mm) and 1/2"(12mm)Glass 8"-30" Center Spacing All...Z-5313-8Price: $65.99 - $69.03 -
Chrome Adjustable Shelf Clamp Brackets
WGS
Price: $12.28Chrome Adjustable Shelf Clamps. Designed for use with glass or wood shelves 1/8" to 15/16" (3 to 24 mm) thick and up to 10" (254 mm) protrusion from wall. Recommended use tempered glass when using...DL631-CHPrice: $12.28
FAQ: Glass Shower Hardware
What hardware do I need for a frameless shower door?
At minimum you'll need hinges, a handle, and seals or sweeps. Depending on the layout you may also want U-channel or clamps for fixed panels and a support bar for extra stability. Sketching the enclosure first makes it easier to list every piece you need.
What glass thickness does frameless shower hardware work with?
Most frameless hardware is made for 3/8" or 1/2" tempered glass. Hinges and clamps are rated for a specific thickness range, so confirm your glass thickness before you order.
How many hinges does a shower door need?
Most frameless doors use two hinges. Wider or heavier doors, especially with 1/2" glass, may need a third. Always check the hinge's weight and width rating against your door.
What's the difference between wall-mount and glass-to-glass hinges?
A wall-mount hinge attaches the door directly to the tile wall. A glass-to-glass hinge connects the door to a fixed glass panel, which is what you'll use when the door sits between two panels or next to an inline panel.
Should I use clamps or U-channel for my fixed panels?
Both work. Clamps give a minimal, clean look with only small pieces of metal showing. U-channel runs the full length of the panel, which some installers find easier to set and seal. It mostly comes down to the style you want and how level your surfaces are.
How do I stop water from leaking out of my shower door?
Most leaks come from gaps at the bottom or along the edges of the door. A bottom sweep or drip rail handles the base, and vertical seals close the gaps on the hinge and strike sides. Make sure the seals fit your glass thickness.
How do I pick the right shower door seal?
Match it to your glass thickness first, then to the gap you're trying to close. Some seals are for door-to-wall gaps, others for glass-to-glass joints at 90 or 180 degrees. Measuring the gap helps you choose the right profile.
How often should I replace shower seals?
When they look yellowed, stiff, cracked, or water starts getting past them. For a shower that gets daily use, that's often every year or two. Replacing seals is cheap and quick, and it can keep water off your floor.
What finishes do you offer for shower hardware?
Popular finishes include polished chrome, brushed nickel, matte black, oil-rubbed bronze, and brass tones, though availability depends on the piece. Try to keep hinges, handles, and clamps in the same finish so everything matches.
Do I need a support bar?
If you have a fixed panel that isn't well anchored on at least two sides, a support bar (sometimes called a header or stabilizer bar) keeps it steady. It's common on larger enclosures and inline panels with a door.
How do I choose a shower door handle?
Think about comfort, style, and your glass thickness. Back-to-back pulls are the most common, while knobs and towel-bar handles are great for smaller spaces. Line up the mounting hole spacing with the holes in your glass.
Can I replace just one hinge?
Yes, as long as the new hinge matches the old one in size, cutout, and finish. It's a good idea to replace a sagging door's hinges as a pair so they wear evenly.
Why is my frameless shower door sagging?
Common causes include loose mounting screws, worn hinges, or a door that's too heavy for the hinges holding it. Tighten everything first. If it still sags, it's probably time for new hinges with the right weight rating.
Will your shower hardware rust?
Quality shower hardware is made from brass or stainless steel with a finish designed for wet spaces. To keep it looking good, wipe it down, rinse off soap scum, and skip harsh or abrasive cleaners that wear through the finish.
Can I install a frameless shower door myself?
It's possible, but it's a demanding job. The glass is heavy, the walls need solid backing, and the tolerances are tight. Many homeowners buy the hardware and have a glazier do the install. If you do it yourself, have a helper and the right lifting tools.
What's the difference between frameless and semi-frameless showers?
Frameless setups use thick tempered glass with minimal hardware, so you see almost no metal. Semi-frameless setups use thinner glass with some framing around the edges. Frameless looks cleaner and costs more, and semi-frameless is more budget-friendly.
Do you sell sliding shower door hardware?
Yes. Sliding systems use a header rail, rollers, and floor guides. When you pick one, look at the track style, how much the door weighs, and the glass thickness.
What should I know about the glass before ordering hardware?
Shower glass needs to be tempered, and hinge cutouts and holes have to be made before tempering. That means your hardware choice needs to be final before the glass is fabricated, since holes can't be added afterward.
How do I clean shower hardware without damaging the finish?
Use warm water, mild soap, and a soft cloth. Avoid bleach, ammonia, and scrub pads, especially on matte black and brushed finishes. A quick squeegee and wipe after each shower goes a long way.
Can you help me figure out a full shower hardware kit?
Sure. Send us the enclosure layout, glass thickness, and the finish you want, and we'll help you put together a complete list. A quick sketch with measurements speeds things up.